-

Our Work

For over 15 years we have collaborated with the highest level clients in film, TV, radio, publishing and digital media to create incredible content.

Explore our archive to see some of the highlights.

Life in the Air

Sort domain controls to show video

Natural History

Arts, Specialist Factual & Documentary

  • To Kill A King – (3 x 60) BBC
  • Fake or Fortune x 7 Series (4×60) BBC
  • Abba Forever – A Celebration (1×60) PBS/ BBC
  • Dying for a Degree (1×30) BBC
  • Victoria and Albert: The Wedding (1×90) BBC (2×60) PBS (5.1)
  • Jane Austen: Behind Closed Doors (1×60) BBC
  • Concorde – A Supersonic Story (1×60 + 1×30) BBC
  • Artist in a Landscape (1×30) – Mike Pitts
  • Britain in Focus: A Photographic History (3×60) BBC
  • Sound of Musicals with Neil Brand (3×60) BBC
  • The Somme 1916: From Both Sides of the Wire (3×60)
  • The Juilliard Experiment (1×90) – Mark Kidel
  • The Brontes at the BBC (1×60) BBC
  • Wastemen (3×60 series) BBC
  • Love and Betrayal in India: The White Mughal (1×90)
  • Britain’s Tudor Treasure: A Night At Hampton Court (1×90) BBC
  • Ballrooms and Ballerinas: Dance at the BBC (1×90) BBC
  • Knights of Classic Drama at at the BBC (1×60) BBC
  • Britain’s Outlaws : Highwaymen, Pirates & Rogues (3×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Engine That Powers the World (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Battle for the Himalayas: The Fight to Film Everest (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: How Britain Won the Space Race (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Looking for Mr Bond: 007 At the BBC (1×60)  BBC
  • Timeshift: The People’s Liners: Britain’s Lost Pleasure Fleets (1×60)  BBC
  • Timeshift: Spicing Up Britain: How Eating Out Went Exotic (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Nation’s Railway: The Golden Age of British Rail (1×60) BB
  • War of Words: Soldier-Poets of the Somme (1×90) BBC
  • Return to Betjemanland (1×90) BBC
  • Castles: Britain’s Fortified History (3×60) BBC
  • The Home That 2 Built (3×60) BBC
  • The Real History of Science Fiction (4×60) BBC
  • The First Georgians: The Germans Kings Who Made Britain (3×60) BBC
  • Race Across America (Dreamsports)
  • The Poet Who Loved the War: Ivor Gurney (1×60)
  • Timeshift: Bullseyes and Beer – When Darts Hit Britain (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Mods, Rockers and Bank Holiday Mayhem (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Killer Storms and Cruel Winters: The History of Extreme Weather in Britain (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: How To Be Sherlock Holmes (1×60)  BBC
  • Timeshift: Hurricanes and Heatwaves (1×60) BBC
  • Medieval Lives: Birth, Marriage, Death (3×60 series) BBC
  • MR James : Ghost Writer (1×60) BBC
  • Shipwrecks: Britain’s Sunken History (3×60) BBC
  • A Very British Murder with Lucy Worsley (3×60) BBC
  • Sound of Cinema: The Music That Made the Movices (3×60) BBC
  • Tomorrow’s Worlds: An Unearthly History of Science Fiction (3×60) BBC
  • Treasures of the Louvre (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Ladybird Books Story: The Bugs That Got Britain Reading (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Joy of Sets: The Model Railway Story(1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: A Day At the Zoo (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Bouffants, Beehives and Bobs: The Hairdos that Made Britain (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: When Coal Was King (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Full Throttle : The Glory Days of British Motorbikes (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: How To Be A Lady: An Elegant HIstory (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Everybody Was Kung Fu Fighting (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Eyes Down: The Story of Bingo (1×60) – BBC
  • Bush Pilots (5×60 series)
  • A History of Wall paper (1×60) BBC
  • Horror Europa with Mark Gatiss (1×60) BBC
  • The Strange Case of the Law (1×60) BBC
  • History of Now: The Story of the Noughties (3×60)
  • Timeshift: When Wrestling Was Golden: Grapples, Grunts and Grannies (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The British Army of the Rhine (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Klezmer (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: The Golden Age of the British Sports Car  (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Health Before the NHS (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: The Rules of Drinking (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: The Smoking Years  (1×60) – BBC
  • Timeshift: Hotel Deluxe (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Epic: A Cast of Thousands! (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Golden Age of Trams (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Antarctica: Of Ice and Men (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Dear Censor: The Secret Archive of the BBFC (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Picture Postcard World of Nigel Walmsley (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: When the Circus Comes to Town (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Crime & Punishment (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Re-Trial by Television: The Rise and Fall of Rough Justice (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Modern Age of Coach Travel (1×60) BBC
  • Rude Britannia (3×60 series) BBC
  • A History of Horror with Mark Gatiss (3×60 series) BBC
  • Timeshift: When Britain Went Wild (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Bread: A Loaf Affair (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Italian Noir (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: 1960: Year of the North (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The North on a Plate (1×60) BBC
  • Imagine: Placido Domingo: My Greatest Roles (1×60) BBC
  • Imagine: Joan Sutherland: My Greatest Roles (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Clement Freud : In His Own Words (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Golden Age of Liners (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Farm to Pharma: The Rise and Rise of Food Science (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Oliver Postgate: A Life in Small Films (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: How To Win At Chess (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The Men Who Built The Liners (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: The North South Divide (1×60) BBC
  • Timeshift: Fashion Versus the BBC (1×60) BBC
  • World Cup Stories (6×60) – BBC
  • The Edwardian Larder (4×30) – BBC
  • ‘Til The Boys Come Home (3×60) – ITV
  • Ice Road Truckers (10×50 series) Channel 4
  • Victoria Cross Heroes (3×60) BBC
  • The Sinking of the Titanic (1×60) Channel 5
  • Britain’s Greatest Prime Minister (1×60) BBC

Factual Entertainment, Fixed Rigs & Food

Children’s TV

  • Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall (10x30series) CBBC
  • Wild and Weird (16×15)  CBBC
  • Andy’s Dinosaur Adventures (40 x 25 series) CBeebies
  • Wolfblood Uncovered (10×25) CBBC
  • Andy’s Wild Adventures (25 x25 series) CBeebies
  • Deadly Pole to Pole (26×30) – CBBC
  • Deadly 360 (10×30) CBBC
  • Barney’s Latin America (10×30) CBBC
  • Sam and Mark’s Guide to Dodging Disasters (10×30) CBBC
  • Deadly 60 (72 x 25 x 3 series) BBC
  • Natural Born Hunters (10×30) CBBC
  • Wild About Animals (10×30) CBBC
  • All About Animals (10×30) CBBC
  • Big Cook, Little Cook (10×20) CBeebies
  • Monkey Makes (10×15) Channel 5

All Full Audio Post

Animation – Update coming soon

Film, Drama & ADR

  • One Day (Netflix) (ADR)
  • Before (ADR)
  • Slow Horses (ADR)
  • The Responder 2 (ADR)
  • Moonflower Murders (ADR)
  • Austin (ADR)
  • Max and the MidKnights (voices)
  • Wicked Little Letters (Feature) (ADR)
  • Inside No. 9 (BBC) (ADR)
  • Boarders BBC (ADR)
  • Dick Turpin (ADR)
  • Mr. Bates Vs the Post Office (ITV) (ADR)
  • Lady in the Lake Apple (ADR)
  • Marlow Murder Club (ADR)
  • Murder is Easy (ADR)
  • Can You Hera Me? (Feature) (Full Audio Post)
  • Valhalla (ADR)
  • Club Zero (ADR)
  • Echo – Short – (Full Audio Post)
  • Blind Spot (ADR)
  • Wicked Little Letters (Feature) (ADR)
  • Standing By (ADR)
  • Fifteen Love (ADR)
  • Great Expectations – BBC (ADR)
  • Death in Paradise (ADR)
  • Full Monty series (Disney) (ADR)
  • Sex Education Series 4 (ADR)
  • The English (BBC) (ADR)
  • Walking Dead (ADR)
  • Crime series 2 (ADR)
  • I Hate Suzie Too (ADR)
  • A Small Light (ADR)
  • The Outlaws 2 (BBC) (ADR)
  • YOU (ADR)
  • Chemistry of Death (ADR)
  • Ted Lasso (ADR)
  • The Long Shadow (ADR)
  • Fear The Invsible Man – Feature – Full audio post
  • The Crown (ADR)
  • Spy (ADR)
  • Picard (CBS) (ADR)
  • Wormeater (ADR)
  • His Dark Materials 3 (ADR)
  • Tinkertown (ADR
  • Ridley (ADR)
  • Ackley Bridge (ADR)
  • Pennyworth ((ADR)
  • London Kills (ADR)
  • Sanditon 3 (ADR)
  • Top Boy (Netfilx) (ADR)
  • Downton Abbey 2 (A New Era) (Feature) (ADR)
  • Theatrical Release (ADR)
  • Show Trial (BBC) (ADR)
  • Sanditon 2 (ADR)
  • Seagull (Short) (Full Audio Post)
  • Snowpiercer (Netflix) (ADR)
  • The Trick (BBC TV Movie) (ADR)
  • The Outlaws (BBC)
  • Das Boot (ADR)
  • The Tourist (BBC) (ADR)
  • The Chelsea detective (BBC) (ADR)
  • Shetland (BBC) (ADR)
  • Canterville Ghost (BBC) (ADR)
  • Grantchester (ADR)
  • Agatha Raisin (Xmas Special + Series 4) (ADR)
  • Infinite Storm (Feature) (ADR)
  • Earwig (Feature) (ADR) + Acting role for Matt Coster as the doctor!
  • The Nevers (ADR)
  • Baptiste 2 (ADR)
  • Viewpoint (ADR)
  • The Spanish Princess 2 (Starz US) (ADR)
  • Unforgotten (ADR)
  • Bloodlands (ADR)
  • The Ballad of Billy McCrae (Cymru Films) (Feature) (Full Audio Post)
  • Bait: Early Day Films (M+E rebuild/ Mix minus music for BFI
  • Sideshow (Feature) – Sterling Pictures (Full Audio Post)
  • Madness In the Method (Feature) (Full Audio Post)
  • Vera – ITV (ADR)
  • Tales of Arcadia (Voice Record)
  • Outlander (Netflix) (ADR)
  • Spinning Out (ADR)
  • Neverknock (Sci-Fi) (ADR)
  • Sanditon (ADR)
  • The Crown (ADR)
  • Criminal (ADR)
  • A Confession (ADR
  • Victoria (ITV)
  • The Spanish Princess (Starz US) (ADR)
  • Ups and Downs (ADR)
  • Medici : Masters of Florence (Netflix) (ADR)
  • Delicious (ADR)
  • No Offence (Channel 4) (ADR)
  • Ill Behaviour (ADR)
  • Teachers (Channel 4) (ADR)
  • Troll Hunters (ADR)
  • Robot Chicken (Voices)
  • Game of Thrones (Sky Atlantic) (ADR)
  • Arthur Christmas (Feature) (ADR)
  • (Feature, Aardman Animation) (ADR)
  • McFly – Lies (Promo)
  • A Very English Scandal (BBC1) (ADR)
  • Happy Birthday, Toby Simpson (Feature)
  • Skins (Channel 4) (ADR)
  • Tooth Fairy (Feature)
  • Kismet Bureau (Short Film, BDH Films) (Full Audio Post)
  • Little Face (Short Film, Matthew Walker)
  • The Juilliard Experiment
  • (Feature Doc, Mark Kidel)
  • DugOut (Feature Doc, Benjamin Sadd)
  • Neverknock (Feature) (ADR)

Corporate & Digital Media

Awards

  • 50th (2023) ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS – Best Sound Nomination – Wild Babies
  • 50th (2023) ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS – Best Nature/ Travel series WINNER- Wild Babies
  • 70th ANNUAL NEWS & DOCUMENTARY MPSE GOLDEN REEL AWARDS – Best Sound Nomination – Wild Babies
  • 2021 RTS West of England – Best Sound Nomination – Natural World – Super Powered Eagles
  • ​2019 Music and Sound Awards – Best Sound – Deadly Dinosaurs
  • 36th ANNUAL NEWS & DOCUMENTARY EMMY AWARDS – Outstanding Music & Sound WINNER – Nature: Animal Misfits 
  • 37th ANNUAL NEWS & DOCUMENTARY EMMY AWARDS – Outstanding Nature Programming Nomination – Nature : Owl Power
  • 35th ANNUAL NEWS & DOCUMENTARY EMMY AWARDS – Outstanding Nature Programming Nomination – Wild Arabia – Animal Planet/BBC
  • 2016 Wildscreen Panda Award – Childrens Award WINNER – Wild and Weird – Radical Relationships
  • ​2016 National RTS – Best Sound – (Entertainment and Non Drama) Nomination – Life in the Air Series
  • ​2016 RTS West of England – Best Sound Nomination – Natural World – Super Powered Owls
  • ​2016 RTS West of England – Best Documentary Programme Nomination – Wastemen 
  • ​2016 RTS West of England – Best Factual Entertainment Programme nomination – Earth’s Wildest Waters: The Big Fish
  • 2015 RTS West of England – Best Short WINNER – The Kismet Bureau
  • ​2015 RTS West of England – Best Factual Entertainment Nomination – The Hairy Bikers’ Asian Adventure 
  • ​2015 RTS West of England – Best Sound Nomination – M.R. James – Ghost Writer
  • ​2014 RTS West of England – Best Sound WINNER – Wild Arabia – The Jewel of Arabia
  • ​2014 RTS West of England – Best Natural History WINNER – Wild Arabia
  • ​2011 RTS West of England – Best Sound Nomination – Lost Land Of The Tiger
  • ​2011 RTS National Awards – Best Science & Natural History Nomination – Lost Land Of the Tiger 
  • ​2011 RTS West of England – Best Sound Nomination – Rude Britania – A History Most Satirical, Bawdy, Lewd and Offensive
  • ​2014 MUSIC + SOUND AWARDS – Finalist – Wild Arabia
  • ​2014 International Wildlife Film Festival – Best of Festival Feature WINNER – KILLER WHALES: BENEATH THE SURFACE
  • ​2015 Grierson Trust British Documentary Awards – Best Arts Documentary Nomination – War of Words: Soldier-Poets of the Somme
  • ​2016 British Animation Awards – Finalist Best Commissioned Animation – What Do You See / Unchosen 
  • ​2012 BAFTA – Childrens TV pre-school live action Nomination – Andy’s Wild Adventures
  • ​2011 BAFTA – Childrens Factual WINNER – Deadly 60
  • 2010 British Animation Awards – Best Sound Nomination – Tad’s Nest Dir: Petra Freeman – Rapid Eye/Animate Projects    

Get In Touch

We’d love to talk more about your project. Drop us a message via our form and we’ll be touch.